Days Inn Salisbury

$$$$|View on mapSalisbury, United States|
62 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Days Inn Salisbury
$$$$

Overview

Situated approximately a 5-minute drive from The Centre at Salisbury, the charming Days Inn Salisbury features Wi-Fi in public areas and parking on site. This 2-star non-smoking inn is a good starting point to Salisbury's sports attractions, including Arthur W Perdue Stadium Delmarva Shorebirds, which is about a 15-minute ride away.

Location

The property offers a quiet location within 20 minutes' ride of Salisbury-Ocean City Wicomico Regional airport. Millville is 42 km from the Days Inn Salisbury, while Poplar Hill Mansion is a 10-minute drive away. This charming accommodation is also within walking distance of the Atlantic Ocean. Days Inn Salisbury is situated approximately 15 minutes' drive from the 12-acre Salisbury Zoological Park.

Rooms

There are 97 rooms at the property, each of them has ironing facilities and air conditioner, as well as entertainment amenities such as a television. Nice touches to enhance your stay include a tub and a separate toilet, along with hairdryers and bath sheets.

Eat & Drink

Guests can enjoy the lounge bar on premises. The dessert restaurant Dairy Queen Grill & Chill lies at a medium distance from the hotel.

Leisure & Business

The property also has an outdoor pool area.

Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 15:00-23:59
until 11:00
Amenities
Private parking is possible on site for free.
Wireless internet is available in public areas for free.
Other information
Breakfast
A continental breakfast is served at affordable prices. 
Pets
Pets are allowed on request.
Building
Number of rooms:97
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Facilities

Main facilities

Internet

Free internet access

Free parking
Luggage storage
24-hour services

24-hour reception

Food/ Drinks

Bar/ Lounge area

Restaurant

Coffee/Tea in lobby

Swimming pool

Indoor swimming pool

Laundry
Kitchen facilities

Microwave

Refrigerator

Services

  • Laundry

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Coffee/Tea in lobby

Children

  • Game room

Spa & Leisure

  • Indoor swimming pool
  • BBQ facilities

Room features

  • In-room safe
  • Dressing area
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Ironing facilities

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer

Self-catering

  • Refrigerator
  • Microwave

Media

  • AM/FM alarm clock

Room decor

  • Carpeted floor
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Days Inn Salisbury

💵 Lowest room price 40 £
📏 Distance to centre 6.0 km
🗺️ Location rating 6.2
✈️ Distance to airport 14.9 km
🧳 Nearest airport Salisbury-Ocean City Wicomico Regional, SBY

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
2525 N Salisbury Blvd, Salisbury, Maryland, United States, 21801
Map view
2525 N Salisbury Blvd, Salisbury, Maryland, United States, 21801
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
  • Hotels nearby
Shopping Area
The Centre at Salisbury
930 m
Restaurant
Krispy Kreme
2.2 km
Restaurant
Firehouse Subs
1.4 km
Restaurant
Moe's Southwest Grill
1.9 km

Reviews of Days Inn Salisbury

6.0 /10
Nice
597 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.
Our guests’ reviewsWrite a Review
  • Wrote a review on 08 Jan
    Very good
    7.6

    The first room we checked into had sand and food in the sheets. The room had been cleaned but they did not do a good job. It needed to be vacuumed There was only a small amount of toilet paper on the roll, we had to go get more.

  • Wrote a review on 26 Dec
    Needs improvement
    5.8

    There's a lot of flies in the room and dust on furniture. And it is like the carpet wasn't vacuumed.

  • Wrote a review on 28 Nov
    Perfect
    9.0

    The room was clean and very comfortable for a very reasonable price. Thank you

    The front desk lady did look too friendly.

  • Wrote a review on 19 Sept
    Perfect
    9.8

    Friendlyness and service of the staff was great.

    Getting ice was a problem for several days.

  • Wrote a review on 27 Jul
    Nice
    6.8

    I really didn't like anything. The only thing I liked about my trip was getting away.

    Roaches in room. They say we got a newly renovated room which was a lie. Paint was chipping off Everytime I took a shower. Animal hair all over the computer chair and the bed. The air conditioner vent was broken so you couldn't move it. The ice machine was broken. There was a older man at the counter and he was so rude and nasty. People were upstairs running around all night so I couldn't sleep. I think there was bed bugs because I for bit all up. free breakfast but it was always packed. Wifi kept going in and out TV had lines through it.People screaming it was just a really bad experience for my wife and I. I wouldn't recommend this place to anyone and it makes me feel like I should sleep in my car and not stay and pay all that money for nothing.

  • Wrote a review on 26 Jul
    Great
    8.4

    The bed was awesome even though I could only sleep in It for 4 hours due to car trouble while going back to the hotel after checking in.

    Nothing :) great room for our money!

  • Wrote a review on 14 Jul
    Great
    8.0

    This motel was clean, and me and my kid's loved the pool, the bed was very comfortable, most of the staff was friendly and spoke. I would stay here again and I also would recommend this stay to anyone.

    The bathroom light took forever to come on, pretty much that was it.

  • Wrote a review on 09 Jul
    Perfect
    10

    The bed was like a cloud when me and my wife was making such as good love on it.

    We'll I like everything about it was nothing I didn't like

  • Wrote a review on 24 Jun
    Nice
    6.2

    Cleanliness of outside property

  • Wrote a review on 12 Jun
    Great
    8.0

    The cost

    The room had cock roaches

  • Wrote a review on 20 May
    Perfect
    9.2

    There were a ton of flies in the room when we checked in. There needs to be more seating for breakfast.

  • Wrote a review on 10 May
    Perfect
    9.0

    The location was really good with lots of stores and stuff within a few miles.

    The room smelled very musty and the carpets didn't feel clean.

  • Wrote a review on 28 Apr
    Nice
    6.2

    Brooke was very nice at check in

    The night staff

  • Wrote a review on 12 Apr
    Great
    8.0

    Bed was very comfortable nice size refrigerator in the room microwave was nice to have as well the staff were friendly helpful and accommodating

    Breakfast could've had some meat sausage patties and hard boiled eggs Also the lobby seating area could've used some dusting on furniture and Cobb webs in Windows corners

  • Wrote a review on 09 Mar
    Great
    8.4

    The room was clean. The breakfast was pretty good.

    I asked for "No Smoking" and the bedroom smelled so bad, my lungs hurt.The bed was slanted and squeaky. very uncomfortable.

FAQ about Days Inn Salisbury

Which attractions can we visit during our stay at the charming 2-star Days Inn Salisbury hotel?
During their stay at the charming 2-star Days Inn Salisbury hotel guests can visit Salisbury Zoological Park and Middle Point located about 6 km from the property and 6 km away respectively.
What is the nearest airport to Days Inn Salisbury hotel?
Salisbury-Ocean City Wicomico Regional airport lies within 15 km of Days Inn Salisbury hotel and is reachable with a 20-minute drive.
Can we park our car at Days Inn Salisbury?
Yes, Days Inn Salisbury provides parking spaces on site.
What are the recommended dining options during the stay at the charming 2-star Days Inn Salisbury hotel?
Unfortunately, the charming 2-star Days Inn Salisbury hotel does not have on-site dining options, but there is a variety of restaurants just outside the property - visit the highly rated dessert restaurant Dairy Queen Grill & Chill-8/10 according to reviews-or Panera Bread, which is popular for its American dishes and is placed about 5 minutes' drive away.
What is the timeframe for check-in and check-out in the inn?
Guests of the inn can check in from 15:00 to 23:59 and check out from 11:00.
How much does a room at the hotel cost?
The prices at the hotel start from $55.
What room types does the charming 2-star Days Inn Salisbury hotel comprise?
The charming 2-star Days Inn Salisbury hotel provides such room types as King Room, Deluxe King Suite, and King Studio.
Which facilities are included in the rooms at the charming 2-star Days Inn Salisbury?
Each room at the charming 2-star Days Inn Salisbury offers free Wi-Fi and a TV set, some units feature private bathrooms along with a hairdryer and free toiletries.
Does the inn offer special amenities for people with disabilities?
Yes, at the inn there are rooms with accessible facilities and accessible bathrooms available for guests with special needs.
Is swimming pool available at the 2-star Days Inn Salisbury?
Yes, the 2-star Days Inn Salisbury features an outdoor pool area.

Best-Rated Days Inn by Wyndham Hotels around Salisbury

Days Inn, a renowned hotel brand, offers exceptionally comfortable rooms, outstanding customer service, and a prime location that allows guests to easily access major attractions. Beyond these amenities, Days Inn values affordability and offers competitive pricing, making it a top choice for budget-conscious travelers. Whether you're traveling for business or pleasure, Days Inn provides a memorable and stress-free stay.

Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room